The Historic Germantown 8K Presented by New Balance Dayton

Sat August 3 - Sat October 12, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     260 Emmanuel Birgen        M                                     16:35.0   16:34.3   5:20  24  78.3       1        M Overall 
2     180 Andy Schweitzer        M      Bellbrook        OH    US      17:16.2   17:15.9   5:33  30  75.4       2        M Overall 
3     154 Walter Osborne         M      Dayton           OH    US      17:34.6   17:34.6   5:39  42  79.1       3        M Overall 
4     92  Geoff Holmes           M      Dayton           OH    US      18:00.4   17:58.4   5:47  31  72.6       1        M 30-34   
5     226 Lee Wise               M      Dayton           OH    US      18:07.9   18:06.9   5:50  27  71.7       1        M 25-29   
6     195 William Stolz          M      Dayton           OH    US      18:37.3   18:36.0   5:59  46  77.0       1        M Masters 
7     188 Danny Sparks           M      New Lebanon      OH    US      19:17.3   19:16.2   6:12  16  68.8       1        M 15-19   
8     144 Ryan Michael           M      Farmersville     OH    US      19:52.4   19:50.5   6:23  17  66.0       2        M 15-19   
9     215 Zachary Vogel          M      Germantown       OH    US      20:04.1   20:02.3   6:27  15  67.1       3        M 15-19   
10    234 Nathan Russell         M      Farmersville     OH    US      20:14.8   20:12.8   6:30  37  66.4       1        M 35-39   
11    129 Patrick Manuel         M      Dayton           OH    US      20:15.6   20:15.6   6:31  24  64.1       1        M 20-24   
12    161 Jessica Ramsey         F      Fairborn         OH    US      20:19.8   20:17.2   6:32  28  72.8       1        F Overall 
13    127 Jens Lundy             M      Loveland         OH    US      21:10.1   21:09.0   6:48  47  68.2       2        M Masters 
14    102 Dan Jividen            M      Marion           OH    US      21:16.7   21:15.1   6:50  38  63.6       2        M 35-39   
15    143 Justin Michael         M      Farmersville     OH    US      21:31.1   21:29.5   6:55  14  63.7       1        M 1-14    
16    159 Jason Ragland          M      Dayton           OH    US      21:34.9   21:32.9   6:56  45  66.0       3        M Masters 
17    75  Hernan Garcia          M      Xenia            OH    US      21:41.3   21:36.5   6:57  47  66.7       1        M 45-49   
18    249 Rey Febo               M                                     21:42.4   21:36.8   6:57  40  63.5       1        M 40-44   
19    11  Payne Ball             M      Liberty Township OH    US      21:53.8   21:53.8   7:03  24  59.3       2        M 20-24   
20    258 Solomon Kessio         M                                     22:05.0   22:03.6   7:06  34  59.8       2        M 30-34   
21    211 Andrew Varney          M      Batavia          OH    US      22:11.5   22:11.5   7:09  13  63.2       2        M 1-14    
22    120 Doug Lambert           M      Dayton           OH    US      22:22.4   22:18.3   7:11  36  59.8       3        M 35-39   
23    80  Natalee Gooden Burkard F      Dayton           OH    US      22:28.3   22:28.3   7:14  37  66.6       2        F Overall 
24    212 David Varney           M      Batavia          OH    US      22:28.5   22:28.5   7:14  41  61.4       2        M 40-44   
25    160 Zach Rainwater         M      Dayton           OH    US      22:32.3   22:31.4   7:15  26  57.6       2        M 25-29   
26    147 R.w. Moody             M      Miamisburg       OH    US      22:34.7   22:34.7   7:16  42  61.6       3        M 40-44   
27    89  Zach Henderson         M      Columbus         IN    US      22:36.6   22:36.6   7:17  27  57.4       3        M 25-29   
28    219 Amy Williams           F      Vandalia         OH    US      22:46.5   22:44.9   7:19  30  64.9       3        F Overall 
29    248 Nick Seger             M                                     24:21.5   23:02.7   7:25  32  56.8       3        M 30-34   
30    99  Chris Jemo             M      Dayton           OH    US      23:10.4   23:07.6   7:27  46  61.9       2        M 45-49   
31    3   Karitza Garcia         F                                     23:29.5   23:29.5   7:34  17  63.9       1        F 15-19   
32    122 Brian Laycock          M      Wilmington       OH    US      23:37.5   23:30.6   7:34  41  58.7       4        M 40-44   
33    140 Jim McNelly            M      Beavercreek      OH    US      23:41.5   23:35.3   7:36  58  66.6       1        M 55-59   
34    12  Patrick Barnett        M      Germantown       OH    US      23:46.9   23:42.0   7:38  47  60.8       3        M 45-49   
35    164 Tyler Rehmert          M      Germantown       OH    US      24:44.9   23:43.9   7:38  34  55.6       4        M 30-34   
36    135 Maura McGrath          F      Dayton           OH    US      23:48.7   23:46.0   7:39  33  62.3       1        F 30-34   
37    111 Brian Kaseman          M      Springboro       OH    US      24:00.2   23:51.8   7:41  33  55.0       5        M 30-34   
38    223 John Wilson            M      Franklin         OH    US      24:20.8   24:14.0   7:48  26  53.6       4        M 25-29   
39    87  Nicholas Hausfeld      M      Dayton           OH    US      24:26.7   24:14.9   7:48  29  53.6       5        M 25-29   
40    145 Arvin Miller           M      Dayton           OH    US      24:24.7   24:16.8   7:49  62  66.9       1        M 60-64   
41    44  Mollie Courtney        F      Dayton           OH    US      24:25.1   24:21.2   7:50  39  61.9       1        F 35-39   
42    16  Mike Beerbower         M      Dayton           OH    US      24:28.0   24:28.0   7:53  36  54.5       4        M 35-39   
43    197 Laura Stoutenborough   F      Farmersville     OH    US      24:29.3   24:29.3   7:53  39  61.6       2        F 35-39   
44    14  Bentley Barrett        F                       OH    US      24:41.5   24:36.3   7:55  17  61.0       2        F 15-19   
45    204 Nicholas Truster       M      Miamisburg       OH    US      25:07.9   24:49.8   8:00  25  52.3       6        M 25-29   
46    148 Sarah Morath           F      Houston          TX    US      25:16.1   25:05.8   8:05  42  61.2       1        F Masters 
47    199 Brian Tarbox           M      Middletown       OH    US      25:18.9   25:07.0   8:05  37  53.4       5        M 35-39   
48    243 Glenda Hickey          F      Germantown       OH    US      25:10.2   25:10.2   8:06  58  71.9       2        F Masters 
49    28  Michael Budde          M      Springboro       OH    US      25:15.9   25:15.9   8:08  39  53.9       6        M 35-39   
50    227 Jillian Witters        F      Englewood        OH    US      25:21.7   25:21.7   8:10  28  58.2       1        F 25-29   
51    30  I. Byrd                F      Kettering        OH    US      25:24.8   25:24.8   8:11  12  64.9       1        F 1-14    
52    13  Anya Barrera           F      Xenia            OH    US      25:30.0   25:24.8   8:11  16  60.0       3        F 15-19   
53    198 Micah Sun              M      Dayton           OH    US      25:26.2   25:26.2   8:11  30  51.2       6        M 30-34   
54    5   Benjamin Allen         M      Dayton           OH    US      25:27.4   25:27.4   8:12  32  51.4       7        M 30-34   
55    6   Rachel Allen           F      Dayton           OH    US      25:35.2   25:35.2   8:14  28  57.7       2        F 25-29   
56    205 Tom Truster            M      Trenton          OH    US      25:56.0   25:38.2   8:15  59  61.8       2        M 55-59   
57    141 Brett McNinch          M      New Lebanon      OH    US      25:41.6   25:39.7   8:16  41  53.8       5        M 40-44   
58    245 Eileen Cravens         F      Richmond         IN    US      25:49.2   25:42.1   8:16  61  73.0       3        F Masters 
59    7   Kalib Amos             M      Columbus         OH    US      26:20.1   25:46.9   8:18  27  50.4       7        M 25-29   
60    128 Ashley Maloney         F      Lewisburg        OH    US      25:57.3   25:48.5   8:18  35  57.6       3        F 35-39   
61    194 Dennis Stokes          M      Mason            OH    US      26:17.4   25:59.3   8:22  47  55.5       4        M 45-49   
62    246 Dana Reihman           M                                     26:15.9   26:08.9   8:25  64  63.2       2        M 60-64   
63    168 Brittany Rieger        F      Dayton           OH    US      26:15.5   26:09.1   8:25  26  56.5       3        F 25-29   
64    124 Royce Lemley           M      Kingston         OH    US      26:16.3   26:11.2   8:26  48  55.5       5        M 45-49   
65    244 Gary Hickey            M      Germantown       OH    US      26:15.0   26:15.0   8:27  72  68.3       1        M 70-99   
66    189 Kassie Stangel         F      Kettering        OH    US      26:18.4   26:18.4   8:28  30  56.1       2        F 30-34   
67    201 Joshua Taylor          M      Beavercreek      OH    US      26:24.6   26:24.6   8:30  32  49.5       8        M 30-34   
68    49  Kelly Dailey           F      Dayton           OH    US      26:27.8   26:25.4   8:30  36  56.4       4        F 35-39   
69    47  Michelle Cox           F      Columbus         IN    US      26:37.5   26:27.0   8:31  26  55.8       4        F 25-29   
70    81  Douglas Haase          M      Dayton           OH    US      26:51.7   26:31.1   8:32  28  49.0       8        M 25-29   
71    67  Corrine Farrell        F      Dayton           OH    US      26:39.7   26:39.7   8:35  34  55.6       3        F 30-34   
72    43  Paul Cornn             M      Dayton           OH    US      26:47.5   26:47.5   8:37  43  52.3       6        M 40-44   
73    35  Mike Chovonec          M      Baltimore        MD    US      27:10.2   27:06.0   8:43  68  63.1       1        M 65-69   
74    134 Dawn McGlone           F      Centerville      OH    US      27:18.3   27:08.8   8:44  50  60.8       1        F 50-54   
75    208 Alvin Tucker           M      Dayton           OH    US      27:30.1   27:22.3   8:49  65  60.8       2        M 65-69   
76    207 Justin Tryon           M      Arcanum          OH    US      27:37.1   27:30.7   8:51  29  47.3       9        M 25-29   
77    71  Dakota Fox             M      Dayton           OH    US      27:31.2   27:31.2   8:51  26  47.2       10       M 25-29   
78    151 Kimberly Ogle          F      College Corner   OH    US      27:49.5   27:34.3   8:52  61  68.1       1        F 60-64   
79    116 Russell Kofoed         M      Dayton           OH    US      27:35.4   27:35.4   8:53  57  56.5       3        M 55-59   
80    229 Suzanne Wittmer        F      Dayton           OH    US      27:48.4   27:38.7   8:54  38  54.3       5        F 35-39   
81    259 Ken Samoei             M                                     27:41.5   27:41.5   8:55  34  47.7       9        M 30-34   
82    31  Angela Campbell        F      Miamisburg       OH    US      27:59.4   27:53.3   8:59  39  54.1       6        F 35-39   
83    171 Jessica Rizzo          F      Dayton           OH    US      27:59.4   27:59.4   9:01  31  52.8       4        F 30-34   
84    176 Patrick Ruth           M      Beavercreek      OH    US      28:17.7   28:09.9   9:04  50  52.4       1        M 50-54   
85    97  Tonisia Jackson        F      Powell           OH    US      28:46.6   28:11.9   9:05  30  52.4       5        F 30-34   
86    21  Susan Blasik-Miller    F      Dayton           OH    US      28:33.3   28:23.0   9:08  58  63.8       1        F 55-59   
87    172 Laura Rosile           F      Miamisburg       OH    US      28:43.9   28:38.0   9:13  34  51.8       6        F 30-34   
88    123 Adam Leftin            M      Oxford           OH    US      28:47.4   28:47.4   9:16  34  45.8       10       M 30-34   
89    216 Kevin Voss             M      Dayton           OH    US      29:04.3   28:53.0   9:18  67  58.7       3        M 65-69   
90    34  Amanda Cherry          F      Dayton           OH    US      29:05.0   28:55.1   9:18  33  51.2       7        F 30-34   
91    59  Nicole Ditmer          F      Lebanon          OH    US      29:08.9   28:58.6   9:20  35  51.3       7        F 35-39   
92    220 Denise Williams        F      Dayton           OH    US      29:12.2   29:00.7   9:20  54  59.5       2        F 50-54   
93    22  Jessie Boicourt        F      Columbus         OH    US      29:38.2   29:05.6   9:22  24  50.8       1        F 20-24   
94    221 Joe Williams           M      Miamisburg       OH    US      29:08.4   29:08.4   9:23  38  46.4       7        M 35-39   
95    115 Raena King             F      Troy             OH    US      29:21.4   29:09.1   9:23  33  50.8       8        F 30-34   
96    165 Vytas Reivydas         M      Vandalia         OH    US      29:12.1   29:12.1   9:24  29  44.5       11       M 25-29   
97    193 Carrie Stokes          F      Mason            OH    US      29:18.5   29:18.5   9:26  45  53.6       1        F 45-49   
98    121 Jenn Landoll           F      Waynesville      OH    US      29:27.7   29:18.8   9:26  38  51.2       8        F 35-39   
99    8   Chris Arany            M      Middletown       OH    US      29:30.4   29:20.7   9:27  26  44.2       12       M 25-29   
100   139 Krista McNeice         F      Waynesville      OH    US      29:23.9   29:23.9   9:28  45  53.5       2        F 45-49   
101   84  Kim Hartwell           F      Dayton           OH    US      29:25.8   29:25.8   9:28  41  51.8       1        F 40-44   
102   251 Steve Proeschel        M                                     29:35.9   29:35.9   9:32  57  52.6       4        M 55-59   
103   155 Heather Pinto          F      Middletown       OH    US      29:53.1   29:39.9   9:33  38  50.6       9        F 35-39   
104   105 Betsy Jones            F      Dayton           OH    US      30:05.0   29:47.6   9:35  37  50.2       10       F 35-39   
105   153 Elizabeth Osborne      F      Dayton           OH    US      30:17.0   29:54.7   9:38  40  50.7       2        F 40-44   
106   149 Karen Mowery           F      Waynesville      OH    US      30:10.4   30:07.8   9:42  43  51.3       3        F 40-44   
107   247 David Holtvoigt        M                                     30:29.0   30:14.3   9:44  63  54.1       3        M 60-64   
108   66  Karen Fares            F      Germantown       OH    US      30:26.0   30:17.6   9:45  50  54.5       3        F 50-54   
109   237 Masaya Imai            M      Springboro       OH    US      30:20.2   30:20.2   9:46  58  51.8       5        M 55-59   
110   142 Andrea Metzger         F      Bellbrook        OH    US      30:34.5   30:22.6   9:47  31  48.6       9        F 30-34   
111   190 Elizabeth Stanze-Tate  F      Brookville       OH    US      30:38.1   30:27.8   9:48  44  51.2       4        F 40-44   
112   112 Rebecca Keller         F      Dayton           OH    US      30:50.2   30:34.2   9:50  65  64.6       1        F 65-69   
113   177 Jill Sandlin           F      Hamilton         OH    US      30:52.8   30:45.6   9:54  43  50.3       5        F 40-44   
114   213 Chris Veach            M      Phillipsburg     OH    US      31:00.6   31:00.6   9:59  33  42.4       11       M 30-34   
115   191 Linda Steinmetz        F      Germantown       OH    US      31:22.1   31:08.8   10:02 54  55.4       4        F 50-54   
116   185 Manny Sosa             M      Hamilton         OH    US      31:09.9   31:09.9   10:02 43  44.9       7        M 40-44   
117   210 Francis Usis           M      Florence         KY    US      31:13.8   31:12.1   10:03 48  46.6       6        M 45-49   
118   206 Glenda Tryon           F      Arcanum          OH    US      31:55.4   31:44.8   10:13 54  54.4       5        F 50-54   
119   222 Barry Wilson           M      Middletown       OH    US      31:53.0   31:53.0   10:16 55  48.1       6        M 55-59   
120   209 Brittany Turner        F      Calisle          OH    US      32:09.3   32:09.3   10:21 26  45.9       5        F 25-29   
121   240 Mike Ploetz            M      Middletown       OH    US      32:25.3   32:10.5   10:21 70  54.3       2        M 70-99   
122   241 Deborah Jorgenson      F      Dayton           OH    US      32:34.1   32:16.8   10:23 54  53.5       6        F 50-54   
123   73  Timothy Frazier        M      Dayton           OH    US      32:54.0   32:28.2   10:27 51  45.8       2        M 50-54   
124   57  Stuart Detter          M      Piqua            OH    US      33:14.4   32:58.4   10:37 44  42.8       8        M 40-44   
125   40  Sydney Common          F      Dayton           OH    US      33:21.3   33:05.3   10:39 30  44.6       10       F 30-34   
126   170 Jameson Riner          M      Germantown       OH    US      33:38.3   33:23.4   10:45 34  39.5       12       M 30-34   
127   20  T. Bettendorf          M      Miamisburg       OH    US      33:44.5   33:27.4   10:46 9   48.7       3        M 1-14    
128   200 Sue Tarbox             F      Franklin         OH    US      33:43.9   33:35.0   10:49 60  55.2       2        F 60-64   
129   169 Angie Riner            F      Germantown       OH    US      33:37.6   33:37.6   10:49 34  44.1       11       F 30-34   
130   106 David Jones            M      Dayton           OH    US      34:06.5   33:48.7   10:53 47  42.6       7        M 45-49   
131   64  Tim Epperhart          M      Fairborn         OH    US      34:25.4   34:13.2   11:01 52  43.8       3        M 50-54   
132   117 Alan Koogler           M      Donnelsville     OH    US      34:37.2   34:18.0   11:02 48  42.4       8        M 45-49   
133   131 Robert May             M      Bay Village      OH    US      34:40.8   34:21.4   11:04 67  49.3       4        M 65-69   
134   113 John Kessler           M      Springboro       OH    US      34:31.3   34:23.5   11:04 62  47.2       4        M 60-64   
135   65  Erin Erbaugh           F      New Carlisle     OH    US      34:33.3   34:24.9   11:05 30  42.9       12       F 30-34   
136   72  Dana Frazer            F      Dayton           OH    US      34:48.1   34:30.9   11:07 54  50.0       7        F 50-54   
137   17  Andy Berry             M      Germantown       OH    US      35:04.3   34:33.5   11:07 44  40.8       9        M 40-44   
138   256 Pat Prikkel            M                                     35:04.3   34:33.5   11:07 44  40.8       10       M 40-44   
139   48  Erin Culp              F      Dayton           OH    US      34:52.1   34:36.3   11:08 34  42.9       13       F 30-34   
140   250 Bennett Inman          M                                     35:00.1   35:00.1   11:16 14  39.1       4        M 1-14    
141   257 Kimber Nettis          F      Bellbrook        OH    US      35:16.7   35:16.7   11:21 33  42.0       14       F 30-34   
142   55  Anonymous Participant  F      Piqua            OH    US      35:18.0   35:18.0   11:22 16  43.2       4        F 15-19   
143   133 Ginger McCracken       F      Vandalia         OH    US      35:35.5   35:24.9   11:24 47  45.2       3        F 45-49   
144   183 Michelle Smith         F      Hamilton         OH    US      35:41.7   35:27.3   11:25 51  47.1       8        F 50-54   
145   242 Jennifer Ferretter     F      Woodway          TX    US      35:41.4   35:30.3   11:26 45  44.3       4        F 45-49   
146   103 Jaime Johnson          F      Houston          TX    US      35:41.5   35:31.7   11:26 35  41.8       11       F 35-39   
147   69  Margaret Fischer       F      Yellow Springs   OH    US      35:36.7   35:36.7   11:28 37  42.0       12       F 35-39   
148   218 Dylan Willey           M      Germantown       OH    US      35:36.8   35:36.8   11:28 15  37.8       4        M 15-19   
149   83  Tricia Hannahs         F      Troy             OH    US      36:18.8   35:47.9   11:31 48  45.2       5        F 45-49   
150   167 Linda Riddle           F      Dayton           OH    US      36:28.5   36:21.8   11:42 59  50.4       2        F 55-59   
151   79  Nancy George           F      Bellbrook        OH    US      36:28.4   36:22.9   11:43 58  49.8       3        F 55-59   
152   196 Jessica Stoutenborough F      Germantown       OH    US      37:14.4   36:51.8   11:52 36  40.4       13       F 35-39   
153   61  Amanda Duffy           F      Carlisle         OH    US      37:13.9   37:04.6   11:56 16  41.1       5        F 15-19   
154   114 Brandy Kincaid         F      Vandalia         OH    US      37:27.0   37:07.6   11:57 38  40.4       14       F 35-39   
155   26  Jessica Brock          F      Camden           OH    US      37:30.2   37:15.6   12:00 37  40.2       15       F 35-39   
156   214 Laura Vedder           F      Cincinnati       OH    US      37:38.7   37:17.0   12:00 41  40.9       6        F 40-44   
157   181 Thomas Sesterhenn      M      Cincinnati       OH    US      37:38.6   37:17.0   12:00 40  36.8       11       M 40-44   
158   138 John McKinnon          M      Springboro       OH    US      37:22.7   37:22.7   12:02 46  38.3       9        M 45-49   
159   62  Julie Duffy            F      Carlisle         OH    US      37:35.5   37:24.2   12:02 48  43.2       6        F 45-49   
160   175 P. Ruth                F      Beavercreek      OH    US      37:48.6   37:48.6   12:10 12  43.6       2        F 1-14    
161   174 Christienne Ruth       F      Beavercreek      OH    US      37:48.7   37:48.7   12:10 38  39.7       16       F 35-39   
162   29  Judy Bush              F      Germantown       OH    US      38:10.4   37:54.0   12:12 64  51.4       3        F 60-64   
163   162 Brian Rayburn          M      Dayton           OH    US      38:31.0   38:08.4   12:17 43  36.7       12       M 40-44   
164   163 Heather Rayburn        F      Dayton           OH    US      38:31.6   38:09.3   12:17 45  41.2       7        F 45-49   
165   100 Kim Jerome             F      Englewood        OH    US      38:46.6   38:16.1   12:19 30  38.6       15       F 30-34   
166   202 Brittany Tipton        F      Germantown       OH    US      39:15.3   38:45.2   12:28 28  38.1       6        F 25-29   
167   184 Terry Smith            M      Hamilton         OH    US      39:02.9   38:48.7   12:30 52  38.6       4        M 50-54   
168   101 Michael Jerome         M      Englewood        OH    US      38:50.0   38:50.0   12:30 30  33.5       13       M 30-34   
169   130 Kathryn Mauch          F      Dayton           OH    US      39:07.2   38:54.8   12:31 26  37.9       7        F 25-29   
170   24  Missy Bondy            F      Hamilton         OH    US      39:07.0   38:55.3   12:32 33  38.0       16       F 30-34   
171   239 Gene Black             M      Camden           OH    US      39:13.1   38:57.0   12:32 76  49.0       3        M 70-99   
172   41  Lisa Cordes            F      Germantown       OH    US      39:17.2   39:17.2   12:39 48  41.2       8        F 45-49   
173   63  Lisa Dye               F      Morrow           OH    US      39:36.1   39:27.8   12:42 47  40.5       9        F 45-49   
174   104 Melissa Johnson        F      Brookville       OH    US      39:51.3   39:28.6   12:42 37  37.9       17       F 35-39   
175   27  Thomas Brugger         M      Mason            OH    US      39:39.4   39:29.6   12:43 61  40.8       5        M 60-64   
176   56  Joanne Detter          F      Piqua            OH    US      39:46.5   39:34.4   12:44 46  40.1       10       F 45-49   
177   235 A. Burton              F      Dayton           OH    US      39:56.8   39:50.8   12:50 10  43.6       3        F 1-14    
178   118 Christina Kosiba       F      Dayton           OH    US      39:54.5   39:50.9   12:50 27  37.1       8        F 25-29   
179   19  Jessica Bettendorf     F      Miamisburg       OH    US      40:19.7   40:03.7   12:54 36  37.2       18       F 35-39   
180   136 Rachael McKinney       F      Fairborn         OH    US      40:23.9   40:08.7   12:55 35  37.0       19       F 35-39   
181   60  Tom Donaldson          M      Xenia            OH    US      40:32.8   40:15.2   12:57 55  38.1       7        M 55-59   
182   146 Joy Moody              F      Miamisburg       OH    US      40:51.7   40:32.8   13:03 40  37.4       7        F 40-44   
183   228 Krista Witters         F      Englewood        OH    US      40:56.3   40:35.2   13:04 60  45.7       4        F 60-64   
184   51  Carrie Davis           F      Lebanon          OH    US      41:14.2   40:48.2   13:08 37  36.7       20       F 35-39   
185   236 Michael Basford        M      Middletown       OH    US      40:50.7   40:50.7   13:09 33  32.2       14       M 30-34   
186   150 Nicole Nickell         F      Dayton           OH    US      41:13.6   41:03.2   13:13 40  36.9       8        F 40-44   
187   52  Kevin Davis            M      Lebanon          OH    US      41:31.9   41:05.7   13:14 36  32.4       8        M 35-39   
188   2   Donald Ohde            M                       OH    US      41:29.6   41:09.8   13:15 58  38.2       8        M 55-59   
189   88  Angelica Heggem        F      Dayton           OH    US      41:30.4   41:19.7   13:18 19  35.7       6        F 15-19   
190   107 C. Akers               F                       OH    US      41:47.2   41:22.8   13:19 6   48.6       4        F 1-14    
191   4   Shawn Akers            M      Dayton           OH    US      41:48.0   41:24.9   13:20 39  32.9       9        M 35-39   
192   23  Sherri Boldman         F      West Milton      OH    US      41:56.3   41:37.7   13:24 65  47.4       2        F 65-69   
193   33  Francis Centlivre      M      Dayton           OH    US      41:48.2   41:48.2   13:27 20  31.1       3        M 20-24   
194   152 Christina Akers        F      Xenia            OH    US      42:25.6   42:01.9   13:32 35  35.4       21       F 35-39   
195   109 Sandy Junn             F      Valdosta         GA    US      42:34.1   42:19.1   13:37 57  42.3       4        F 55-59   
196   68  Amybeth Fetters        F      Phillipsburg     OH    US      42:48.4   42:32.7   13:42 59  43.1       5        F 55-59   
197   46  Keva Cox               F      Germantown       OH    US      43:20.0   42:50.6   13:47 20  34.5       2        F 20-24   
198   98  Caitlin James          F      Miamisburg       OH    US      43:10.8   42:52.4   13:48 27  34.4       9        F 25-29   
199   187 Rocio Sosa             F      Hamilton         OH    US      43:13.3   42:52.8   13:48 39  35.2       22       F 35-39   
200   217 Colleen Whalen         F      Dayton           OH    US      42:58.4   42:58.4   13:50 32  34.4       17       F 30-34   
201   42  Steven Cordes          M      Germantown       OH    US      43:36.9   43:19.9   13:57 64  38.1       6        M 60-64   
202   76  K. Akers               F                                     44:32.9   44:08.8   14:13 9   40.6       5        F 1-14    
203   252 K. Alexandra           F                                     44:44.8   44:19.3   14:16 5   47.5       6        F 1-14    
204   255 Nathaniel Kearney      M                                     44:44.1   44:19.6   14:16 38  30.5       10       M 35-39   
205   238 Brent Osborn           M      Lebanon          OH    US      44:54.2   44:32.0   14:20 45  31.9       10       M 45-49   
206   137 Audra McKinnon         F      Springboro       OH    US      45:02.3   45:02.3   14:30 45  34.9       11       F 45-49   
207   156 Joe Polley             M      Miamisburg       OH    US      45:14.2   45:14.2   14:34 48  32.1       11       M 45-49   
208   39  Kathleen Collin        F      Dayton           OH    US      47:03.3   46:39.4   15:01 64  41.8       5        F 60-64   
209   173 Michele Ruff           F      Beavercreek      OH    US      47:26.3   47:07.8   15:10 59  38.9       6        F 55-59   
210   58  Ellen Dill             F      Springboro       OH    US      47:52.0   47:20.2   15:14 36  31.5       23       F 35-39   
211   90  Leigh Ann Hillard      F      Germantown       OH    US      47:52.0   47:20.6   15:14 46  33.5       12       F 45-49   
212   157 Andrew Pressel         M      Dayton           OH    US      48:18.9   47:42.5   15:21 42  29.1       13       M 40-44   
213   158 Sarah Pressel          F      Dayton           OH    US      48:19.3   47:42.8   15:21 38  31.5       24       F 35-39   
214   186 M. Sosa                M      Hamilton         OH    US      48:18.3   47:57.9   15:26 12  30.1       5        M 1-14    
215   70  Denise Flory-Anderson  F      Miamisburg       OH    US      48:41.5   48:12.7   15:31 49  33.9       13       F 45-49   
216   18  Emily Berry            F      Germantown       OH    US      48:55.0   48:23.3   15:34 39  31.2       25       F 35-39   
217   50  Lucinda Danley         F      Hamilton         OH    US      49:13.1   48:45.3   15:42 46  32.5       14       F 45-49   
218   132 Susan McCarthy         F      Dayton           OH    US      49:47.6   49:17.9   15:52 57  36.3       7        F 55-59   
219   231 John Wren              M      Beavercreek      OH    US      49:55.7   49:27.0   15:55 72  36.2       4        M 70-99   
220   232 Pam Wren               F      Beavercreek      OH    US      49:57.8   49:30.0   15:56 67  40.9       3        F 65-69   
221   93  Amber Howe             F      Cincinnati       OH    US      50:38.7   50:09.2   16:09 39  30.1       26       F 35-39   
222   254 Tracy Kearney          F                                     52:09.6   51:43.5   16:39 35  28.7       27       F 35-39   
223   253 L. Kearney             F                                     52:10.5   51:46.2   16:40 8   35.9       7        F 1-14    
224   192 Anthony Stewart        M      Dayton           OH    US      54:04.5   53:42.5   17:17 43  26.1       14       M 40-44   
225   37  E. Cole                M      Germantown       OH    US      55:00.7   54:24.1   17:31 11  27.4       6        M 1-14    
226   36  David Cole             F      Germantown       OH    US      55:01.9   54:27.1   17:32 41  28.0       9        F 40-44   
227   179 Beth Scherer           F      Dayton           OH    US      55:32.6   54:58.9   17:42 52  30.7       9        F 50-54   
228   38  Kami Cole              F      Germantown       OH    US      55:01.0   55:01.0   17:42 43  28.1       10       F 40-44   
229   203 Shelbi Trent           F      Middletown       OH    US      58:18.0   57:36.3   18:32 27  25.6       10       F 25-29   
230   10  Eugene Ball            M      Middletown       OH    US      58:17.9   57:38.1   18:33 52  26.0       5        M 50-54   
231   86  Jill Hause             F      Germantown       OH    US      58:31.6   57:58.0   18:39 54  29.8       10       F 50-54   
232   85  Haley Hause            F      Germantown       OH    US      58:31.8   57:58.2   18:40 24  25.5       3        F 20-24   
233   25  Amy Brittingham        F      Vandalia         OH    US      58:42.5   58:11.8   18:44 34  25.5       18       F 30-34   
234   110 Terry Junn             M      Valdosta                       59:54.4   59:19.3   19:06 59  26.7       9        M 55-59   
235   108 Angel Junn             F      Valdosta         GA    US      1:00:16.8 59:41.6   19:13 14  26.4       8        F 1-14    
236   45  Jeffrey Cox            M      Miamisburg       OH    US      1:04:21.7 1:02:59.3 20:16 57  24.7       10       M 55-59   
237   230 Brian Wood             M      Dayton           OH    US      1:04:21.1 1:04:21.1 20:43 28  20.2       13       M 25-29   
238   94  Vanessa Hylton         F      Germantown       OH    US      1:06:06.2 1:05:39.4 21:08 40  23.1       11       F 40-44   
239   95  William Hylton         M      Germantown       OH    US      1:06:06.5 1:05:40.0 21:08 48  22.1       12       M 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Emmanuel Birgen 260 24  1       M                      16:34.3 
2     Andy Schweitzer 180 30  2       M      Bellbrook OH US 17:15.9 
3     Walter Osborne  154 42  3       M      Dayton OH US    17:34.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jessica Ramsey         161 28  12      F      Fairborn OH US 20:17.2 
2     Natalee Gooden Burkard 80  37  23      F      Dayton OH US   22:28.3 
3     Amy Williams           219 30  28      F      Vandalia OH US 22:44.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     William Stolz 195 46  6       M      Dayton OH US   18:36.0 
2     Jens Lundy    127 47  13      M      Loveland OH US 21:09.0 
3     Jason Ragland 159 45  16      M      Dayton OH US   21:32.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sarah Morath   148 42  46      F      Houston TX US    25:05.8 
2     Glenda Hickey  243 58  48      F      Germantown OH US 25:10.2 
3     Eileen Cravens 245 61  58      F      Richmond IN US   25:42.1 

Embed Code