Results For
The Historic Germantown 8K Presented by New Balance Dayton

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name         
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place                                
===== === ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ================= 
1     2   Alec Sandusky           M      Raymond            OH    US      0:23:42.0 0:23:39.6 4:46  23  88.5       1        M Overall                   
2     1   Nate Dunn               M      Dayton             OH    US      0:24:04.6 0:24:01.9 4:50  24  87.2       2        M Overall                   
3     15  Jonathan Harley         M      Granger            IN    US      0:24:23.3 0:24:21.0 4:54  21  86.0       3        M Overall                   
4     8   Charles Rodeheffer      M      Dayton             OH    US      0:24:36.5 0:24:34.0 4:57  24  85.3       1        M 20-24   Dayton Track Club 
5     11  William Cadwell         M      South haven        MI    US      0:24:44.9 0:24:44.9 4:59  23  84.7       2        M 20-24   Cincinnatus Elite 
6     3   Maxwell Pettit          M      Enon               OH    US      0:25:00.5 0:24:58.4 5:01  21  83.9       3        M 20-24                     
7     40  Caleb Keller            M      Charleston         WV    US      0:25:35.0 0:25:35.0 5:09  29  81.9       1        M 25-29                     
8     10  Paul Krebs              M      Kettering          OH    US      0:25:55.7 0:25:53.2 5:12  33  81.3       1        M 30-34                     
9     12  JOSHUA LAUGHLIN         M      Xenia              OH    US      0:25:54.6 0:25:54.6 5:13  35  81.8       1        M 35-39   Dayton Track Club 
10    4   Tristan Tapia           M      Newport            KY    US      0:26:28.0 0:26:25.5 5:19  24  79.3       4        M 20-24   Cincinnatus Elite 
11    41  Danny Sparks            M      New Lebanon        OH    US      0:26:59.4 0:26:56.6 5:25  19  77.8       1        M 15-19                     
12    21  Chris Lemon             M      Dayton             OH    US      0:27:31.8 0:27:31.8 5:32  32  76.2       2        M 30-34   Dayton Track Club 
13    57  Austin Szekacs          M      Springfield        OH    US      0:27:39.2 0:27:36.5 5:33  26  75.9       2        M 25-29                     
14    185 Ben Harris              M      Hamilton           OH    US      0:28:55.4 0:28:52.3 5:48  40  75.7       1        M Masters                   
15    22  Matt Lemon              M      Dayton             OH    US      0:29:23.8 0:29:20.9 5:54  32  71.5       3        M 30-34   Dayton Track Club 
16    23  Dave Johnston           M      Xenia              OH    US      0:29:28.1 0:29:24.8 5:55  47  78.5       2        M Masters                   
17    5   Kaylee Wessel           F      Cincinnati         OH    US      0:29:31.3 0:29:28.9 5:56  25  80.4       1        F Overall Cincinnatus Elite 
18    16  Hannah Tobler           F      Cincinnati         OH    US      0:31:01.2 0:30:58.0 6:14  24  76.5       2        F Overall Cincinnatus Elite 
19    176 William Stolz           M      Dayton             OH    US      0:31:14.7 0:31:11.3 6:16  50  75.9       3        M Masters                   
20    6   Allison Stover          F      Tipp City          OH    US      0:31:51.0 0:31:46.4 6:24  31  74.7       3        F Overall ARP Elite         
21    56  Jaden Vorhis            M      New Lebanon        OH    US      0:31:52.7 0:31:48.9 6:24  15  68.2       2        M 15-19                     
22    43  Kenneth Brunson         M      Troy               OH    US      0:32:11.2 0:32:07.1 6:28  32  65.3       4        M 30-34   ARP Elite         
23    13  Steven Goebel           M      Huber heights      OH    US      0:32:11.9 0:32:07.9 6:28  30  65.2       5        M 30-34                     
24    7   Brett Stover            M      Tipp City          OH    US      0:32:24.4 0:32:24.4 6:31  31  64.7       6        M 30-34   ARP Elite         
25    42  Christopher Lane        M      Troy               OH    US      0:32:34.5 0:32:30.0 6:32  27  64.5       3        M 25-29   ARP Elite         
26    24  Christina Johnston      F      Xenia              OH    US      0:33:12.6 0:33:09.3 6:40  41  74.4       1        F Masters                   
27    132 Grant Linkenbach        M      Troy               OH    US      0:33:39.7 0:33:35.3 6:45  30  62.4       7        M 30-34                     
28    25  Sean Compton            M      Dayton             OH    US      0:33:47.5 0:33:42.8 6:47  27  62.1       4        M 25-29                     
29    58  Patrick Barnett         M      Germantown         OH    US      0:33:59.3 0:33:54.4 6:49  50  69.8       1        M 50-54                     
30    67  Jessica Ramsey          F      Fairborn           OH    US      0:34:14.2 0:34:09.9 6:52  31  69.5       1        F 30-34   ARP Elite         
31    131 Hannah Meier            F      Dayton             OH    US      0:34:54.6 0:34:50.1 7:00  26  68.0       1        F 25-29                     
32    153 Chris Jemo              M      Dayton             OH    US      0:35:46.8 0:35:41.1 7:11  49  65.8       1        M 45-49                     
33    51  Derek McGlynn           M      Branford           CT    US      0:35:50.7 0:35:46.4 7:12  67  77.0       1        M 65-69                     
34    127 Samuel Munro            M      Dayton             OH    US      0:36:06.2 0:35:58.1 7:14  20  58.2       5        M 20-24                     
35    17  John Heywood            M      Tipp City          OH    US      0:36:48.6 0:36:41.2 7:23  41  60.0       1        M 40-44                     
36    119 Amelia Jaime            F      Springboro         OH    US      0:36:53.8 0:36:46.1 7:24  41  67.1       2        F Masters                   
37    32  Zaiden Taylor           M      Dayton             OH    US      0:36:57.2 0:36:47.5 7:24  14  60.1       1        M 1-14                      
38    152 Christopher Jemo        M      Dayton             OH    US      0:37:03.8 0:36:57.4 7:26  20  56.7       6        M 20-24                     
39    126 Annette Munro           F      Dayton             OH    US      0:37:11.0 0:37:02.7 7:27  50  72.2       3        F Masters                   
40    187 Chris Peck              M      Oakwood            OH    US      0:37:23.3 0:37:17.2 7:30  44  60.4       2        M 40-44                     
41    48  Nathan Russell          M      New Lebanon        OH    US      0:37:40.8 0:37:33.9 7:33  40  58.2       3        M 40-44                     
42    157 Gage Stilwell           M      Farmersville       OH    US      0:37:48.7 0:37:37.9 7:34  19  55.7       3        M 15-19                     
43    151 Katharine Bost          F      Camden             OH    US      0:38:00.2 0:37:53.4 7:37  28  62.5       2        F 25-29                     
44    9   Eva Linkenbach          F      Troy               OH    US      0:38:20.6 0:38:09.7 7:41  31  62.2       2        F 30-34   ARP Elite         
45    150 Michael Zimmerman       M      Camden             OH    US      0:38:58.3 0:38:52.2 7:49  37  55.0       2        M 35-39                     
46    105 Brian Kaseman           M      Hamilton                         0:39:17.9 0:39:12.6 7:53  36  54.2       3        M 35-39                     
47    55  Michael Klear           M      Harrod             OH    US      0:39:42.7 0:39:35.3 7:58  53  61.3       2        M 50-54                     
48    133 John McCoy              M      Waynesville        OH    US      0:39:59.8 0:39:54.7 8:02  53  60.8       3        M 50-54                     
49    179 Ryan Lloyd              M      Dayton             OH    US      0:40:28.3 0:40:28.3 8:08  38  53.2       4        M 35-39                     
50    120 Molly Meier             F      Dayton             OH    US      0:40:45.0 0:40:36.4 8:10  41  60.8       1        F 40-44                     
51    60  Eric Wittmer            M      Centerville        OH    US      0:40:49.1 0:40:39.6 8:11  39  53.3       5        M 35-39                     
52    181 Dean Waggenspack        M      Dayton             OH    US      0:40:46.1 0:40:39.7 8:11  64  65.8       1        M 60-64                     
53    180 Richard Gedaka          M      Moraine            OH    US      0:41:17.0 0:40:59.0 8:15  44  55.0       4        M 40-44                     
54    44  Matt Snyder             M      Liberty            IN    US      0:41:17.4 0:41:03.8 8:16  31  51.1       8        M 30-34                     
55    161 Zach Rainwater          M      Dayton             OH    US      0:41:06.1 0:41:06.1 8:16  30  51.0       9        M 30-34                     
56    30  Johnny Richardson       M      West Carrollton    OH    US      0:41:27.2 0:41:11.0 8:17  43  54.3       5        M 40-44                     
57    136 Allen Conner            M      Vandalia           OH    US      0:41:24.6 0:41:18.9 8:19  33  50.9       10       M 30-34                     
58    75  Robert Holton           M      Bellbrook          OH    US      0:41:25.0 0:41:19.0 8:19  46  55.4       2        M 45-49                     
59    34  Joshua Taylor           M      Beavercreek        OH    US      0:41:55.5 0:41:46.2 8:24  35  50.7       6        M 35-39                     
60    36  Bob Davidek             M      Tucson             AZ    US      0:42:01.3 0:41:56.5 8:26  64  63.8       2        M 60-64                     
61    148 Brian Godfrey           M      Dayton             OH    US      0:42:29.5 0:42:17.7 8:31  37  50.6       7        M 35-39                     
62    142 Matthew Chiarello       M      Bellbrook          OH    US      0:42:36.4 0:42:25.4 8:32  24  49.4       7        M 20-24                     
63    167 Randy Hopkins           M      Dayton             OH    US      0:43:14.9 0:43:07.1 8:40  57  58.3       1        M 55-59                     
64    27  Chris Clark             M      Springfield        OH    US      0:43:20.1 0:43:10.3 8:41  38  49.9       8        M 35-39                     
65    39  Amber Keller            F      Charleston         WV    US      0:43:24.5 0:43:21.4 8:43  30  54.7       3        F 30-34                     
66    158 Noel Van Loveren        F      Cincinnati         OH    US      0:43:56.3 0:43:50.9 8:49  42  56.7       2        F 40-44                     
67    115 Kelly McCluskey-Erskine F      Dayton             OH    US      0:44:13.7 0:43:57.2 8:51  41  56.2       3        F 40-44                     
68    116 Phillip Erskine         M      Dayton             OH    US      0:44:32.9 0:44:17.0 8:55  44  50.9       6        M 40-44                     
69    159 Mary Van Loveren        F      Dayton             OH    US      0:44:29.4 0:44:22.1 8:56  47  58.4       1        F 45-49                     
70    156 Ryan Stilwell           M      Dayton             OH    US      0:44:40.4 0:44:23.5 8:56  49  52.9       3        M 45-49                     
71    183 Alia Sisson             F      Dayton             OH    US      0:44:40.6 0:44:31.4 8:57  30  53.3       4        F 30-34                     
72    47  Kim Jerome              F      Liberty Township   OH    US      0:44:48.1 0:44:48.1 9:01  33  53.2       5        F 30-34                     
73    66  Rebecca Templeton       F      Germantown         OH    US      0:45:17.6 0:45:08.7 9:05  52  60.6       1        F 50-54                     
74    130 Ryan Maenpa             M      Dayton             OH    US      0:45:48.1 0:45:38.3 9:11  45  49.8       4        M 45-49                     
75    168 Olayinka Popoola        M      Dayton             OH    US      0:45:59.0 0:45:55.5 9:14  30  45.6       11       M 30-34                     
76    53  Keith Minnery           M      Cincinnati         OH    US      0:46:13.8 0:46:00.5 9:15  44  49.0       7        M 40-44                     
77    52  Matthew Bates           M      Cincinnati         OH    US      0:46:13.5 0:46:00.8 9:15  28  45.5       5        M 25-29                     
78    149 Jessica Rizzo           F      Dayton             OH    US      0:46:27.8 0:46:18.3 9:19  34  51.6       6        F 30-34                     
79    68  Tayler Zeszut           F      Miamisburg         OH    US      0:46:37.8 0:46:27.6 9:21  30  51.0       7        F 30-34                     
80    69  Ron Zeszut              M      Miamisburg         OH    US      0:46:37.9 0:46:37.9 9:23  31  45.0       12       M 30-34                     
81    125 Karl Allwerdt           M      Dayton             OH    US      0:46:53.0 0:46:42.2 9:24  49  50.2       5        M 45-49                     
82    59  Suzanne Loudner Wittmer F      Dayton             OH    US      0:46:53.0 0:46:43.1 9:24  41  52.8       4        F 40-44                     
83    111 Rebecca Neitman         F      Germantown         OH    US      0:47:01.6 0:46:50.2 9:25  31  50.7       8        F 30-34                     
84    108 David Vojtisek          M      Dayton             OH    US      0:48:16.0 0:48:12.1 9:42  38  44.7       9        M 35-39                     
85    140 David Durbin            M      Dayton             OH    US      0:49:05.9 0:48:45.2 9:48  36  43.6       10       M 35-39                     
86    33  Alvin Tucker            M      Dayton             OH    US      0:49:08.9 0:48:54.9 9:50  68  56.8       2        M 65-69                     
87    135 Fred Seeger             M      Oregonia           OH    US      0:49:09.5 0:48:55.4 9:51  65  55.2       3        M 65-69                     
88    26  Glenda Tryon            F      Arcanum            OH    US      0:49:15.9 0:49:01.5 9:52  58  59.9       1        F 55-59                     
89    146 Elizabeth Stanze-Tate   F      Brookville         OH    US      0:49:52.7 0:49:39.0 9:59  47  52.2       2        F 45-49                     
90    61  Amelia Clairmont        F      Cedarville         OH    US      0:50:15.1 0:50:00.2 10:04 27  47.4       3        F 25-29                     
91    143 Katie Blankenship       F      Dayton             OH    US      0:50:12.3 0:50:02.3 10:04 37  48.3       1        F 35-39                     
92    65  Jessica Brown           F      Springfield        OH    US      0:50:59.3 0:50:38.7 10:11 39  48.2       2        F 35-39                     
93    107 Diane Quinn             F      Raeford            NC    US      0:51:30.0 0:51:13.9 10:18 50  52.2       2        F 50-54                     
94    123 Melodie Eads            F      Dayton             OH    US      0:51:25.8 0:51:18.0 10:19 67  64.3       1        F 65-69                     
95    114 Eric Hammond            M      Liberty Township   OH    US      0:51:42.1 0:51:19.0 10:19 40  42.6       8        M 40-44                     
96    163 Megan Christy           F      Vandalia           OH    US      0:51:40.0 0:51:27.1 10:21 34  46.5       9        F 30-34                     
97    35  Robert Holdheide        M      Spring Hill        TN    US      0:51:47.8 0:51:37.7 10:23 54  47.4       4        M 50-54                     
98    54  Sarah Soffer            F      Fairborn           OH    US      0:51:49.4 0:51:49.4 10:26 32  45.9       10       F 30-34                     
99    20  Heather Bakker          F      Dayton             OH    US      0:52:10.4 0:51:57.8 10:27 39  47.0       3        F 35-39                     
100   18  Stacey Huffman          F      Miamisburg         OH    US      0:52:36.3 0:52:21.6 10:32 56  54.7       2        F 55-59                     
101   141 Ren Estep               F      Dayton             OH    US      0:52:45.9 0:52:28.2 10:33 36  45.9       4        F 35-39                     
102   118 Caitlin Worthington     F      Dayton             OH    US      0:52:53.5 0:52:37.4 10:35 35  45.6       5        F 35-39                     
103   128 Jodi Budde              F      Englewood          OH    US      0:52:59.6 0:52:44.2 10:37 40  46.5       5        F 40-44                     
104   160 Diane Cook              F      Cincinnati         OH    US      0:52:56.2 0:52:49.4 10:38 68  63.3       2        F 65-69                     
105   138 Ian Dumbauld            M      Vandalia           OH    US      0:53:48.4 0:53:23.0 10:44 60  48.3       3        M 60-64                     
106   46  Rebecca Keller          F      Dayton             OH    US      0:53:53.1 0:53:36.9 10:47 68  62.4       3        F 65-69                     
107   112 Alison Collins          F      Dayton             OH    US      0:54:14.8 0:53:55.8 10:51 36  44.6       6        F 35-39                     
108   122 Liz Hicks               F      Lebanon            OH    US      0:55:15.0 0:54:53.8 11:03 19  43.3       1        F 15-19                     
109   121 Scott Hicks             M      Lebanon            OH    US      0:55:15.0 0:54:55.7 11:03 53  44.2       5        M 50-54                     
110   113 Lauren Sunderland       F      Miamisburg         OH    US      0:55:36.7 0:55:21.9 11:08 36  43.5       7        F 35-39                     
111   38  Janet Shaw              F      Dayton             OH    US      0:56:30.1 0:56:17.2 11:19 41  43.9       6        F 40-44                     
112   37  Katherine Kistler       F      Washington Twp     OH    US      0:56:30.6 0:56:18.1 11:20 39  43.3       8        F 35-39                     
113   70  Amanda Arts             F      Beavercreek        OH    US      0:56:56.6 0:56:41.6 11:24 23  41.8       1        F 20-24                     
114   162 Matt Linaberry          M      Dayton             OH    US      0:58:16.2 0:57:56.0 11:39 41  38.0       9        M 40-44                     
115   165 Mindy Alspaugh          F      Miamisburg         OH    US      0:58:28.9 0:58:04.5 11:41 40  42.2       7        F 40-44                     
116   164 Chris Alspaugh          M      Miamisburg         OH    US      0:58:28.8 0:58:06.4 11:41 37  36.8       11       M 35-39                     
117   103 Kristin Galloway        F      Dayton             OH    US      0:58:34.6 0:58:06.7 11:41 46  44.2       3        F 45-49                     
118   129 Laura Haber             F      Miamisburg         OH    US      0:58:31.1 0:58:15.4 11:43 65  55.1       4        F 65-69                     
119   155 M. Pontarelli           M      Dayton             OH    US      0:59:09.1 0:58:56.3 11:51 10  42.5       2        M 1-14                      
120   154 Michael Pontarelli      M      Dayton             OH    US      0:59:09.4 0:58:56.3 11:51 42  37.6       10       M 40-44                     
121   174 Scott Moss              M      West Carrollton    OH    US      0:59:26.2 0:59:03.4 11:53 50  40.1       6        M 50-54                     
122   73  Rebecca Habib           F      Miamisburg         OH    US      0:59:29.5 0:59:08.3 11:54 30  40.1       11       F 30-34                     
123   147 Katie Duckro            F      Dayton             OH    US      1:00:13.9 0:59:54.4 12:03 39  40.7       9        F 35-39                     
124   117 Natasha Goebel          F      Dayton             OH    US      1:01:33.2 1:01:06.9 12:18 33  39.0       12       F 30-34                     
125   104 Samantha Davis          F      Fairfield Township OH    US      1:01:27.5 1:01:10.7 12:18 32  38.9       13       F 30-34                     
126   177 Kathy Adams             F      Dayton             OH    US      1:02:37.4 1:02:20.1 12:32 62  49.5       1        F 60-64                     
127   178 Kris Kronenberg         F      Grove City         OH    US      1:03:31.8 1:03:31.8 12:47 56  45.1       3        F 55-59                     
128   29  Tom Daney               M      Sylvania           OH    US      1:05:30.7 1:05:11.1 13:07 65  41.4       4        M 65-69                     
129   31  Clay Daney              M      Dublin             OH    US      1:05:30.4 1:05:30.4 13:11 33  32.1       13       M 30-34                     
130   72  Katrina Fox             F      Dayton             OH    US      1:07:37.5 1:07:19.6 13:33 33  35.4       14       F 30-34                     
131   166 Erin Hopkins            F      Dayton             OH    US      1:07:47.3 1:07:22.1 13:33 44  37.5       8        F 40-44                     
132   172 Tim Lowman              M      Germantown         OH    US      1:08:56.7 1:08:38.0 13:48 72  42.3       1        M 70-99                     
133   173 Peggy Lowman            F      Germantown         OH    US      1:08:56.6 1:08:38.0 13:48 71  50.9       1        F 70-99                     
134   170 Sarah Pressel           F      Dayton             OH    US      1:11:34.5 1:11:03.0 14:18 42  35.0       9        F 40-44                     
135   124 Chad Vinci              M      Noblesville        IN    US      1:11:06.6 1:11:06.6 14:18 47  32.5       6        M 45-49                     
136   71  Laura Mazur             F      New Bremen         OH    US      1:12:24.8 1:12:05.0 14:30 39  33.8       10       F 35-39                     
137   171 Michael Neil            M      Worthington        OH    US      1:13:35.5 1:13:19.3 14:45 36  29.0       12       M 35-39                     
138   102 Michelle Ortman         F      Dayton             OH    US      1:13:54.8 1:13:24.1 14:46 50  36.4       3        F 50-54                     
139   109 Linda Hacker            F      Germantown         OH    US      1:14:04.4 1:13:33.8 14:48 66  44.2       5        F 65-69                     
140   110 Christina Daley         F      Germantown         OH    US      1:14:04.3 1:13:35.6 14:48 44  34.3       10       F 40-44                     
141   64  Trish Garrett           F      LEBANON            OH    US      1:14:52.0 1:14:23.1 14:58 73  48.4       2        F 70-99                     
142   63  Jim Garrett             M      Lebanon            OH    US      1:14:52.1 1:14:24.9 14:58 72  39.0       2        M 70-99                     
143   169 Andrew Pressel          M      Dayton             OH    US      1:15:59.1 1:15:28.0 15:11 45  30.1       7        M 45-49                     
144   19  Donald Bright           M      Lynchburg          OH    US      1:16:12.3 1:16:12.3 15:20 42  29.1       11       M 40-44                     
145   45  Heather Black           F      Cincinnati         OH    US      1:16:56.1 1:16:36.3 15:25 38  31.7       11       F 35-39                     
146   175 Kris Moss               F      West Carrollton    OH    US      1:17:13.6 1:16:49.4 15:27 49  34.4       4        F 45-49                     
147   182 Brian Mead              M      Englewood          OH    US      1:20:30.0 1:20:08.4 16:07 48  29.1       8        M 45-49                     
148   101 Doug Ottman             M      Dayton             OH    US      1:21:01.3 1:20:29.5 16:12 65  33.6       5        M 65-69                     
149   186 Brent Osborn            M      Lebanon            OH    US      1:21:48.9 1:21:14.5 16:21 48  28.7       9        M 45-49                     
150   49  Katherine Chance        F      Wooster            OH    US      1:24:35.3 1:24:15.1 16:57 50  31.8       4        F 50-54                     
151   50  Peggy Brubaker          F      West Salem         OH    US      1:24:36.0 1:24:16.1 16:57 73  42.7       3        F 70-99                     
152   137 Kimberly Dumbauld       F      Vandalia           OH    US      1:25:13.5 1:24:42.7 17:02 56  33.8       4        F 55-59                     
153   62  Carrie Kennedy          F      Liberty Township   OH    US      1:26:20.6 1:25:55.2 17:17 63  36.4       2        F 60-64                     
154   184 Anita Wehr              F      Dayton             OH    US      1:33:17.3 1:32:45.1 18:40 47  27.9       5        F 45-49                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alec Sandusky   2   23  1       M      Raymond OH US 23:39.6 
2     Nate Dunn       1   24  2       M      Dayton OH US  24:01.9 
3     Jonathan Harley 15  21  3       M      Granger IN US 24:21.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kaylee Wessel  5   25  17      F      Cincinnati OH US 29:28.9 
2     Hannah Tobler  16  24  18      F      Cincinnati OH US 30:58.0 
3     Allison Stover 6   31  20      F      Tipp City OH US  31:46.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ben Harris    185 40  14      M      Hamilton OH US 28:52.3 
2     Dave Johnston 23  47  16      M      Xenia OH US    29:24.8 
3     William Stolz 176 50  19      M      Dayton OH US   31:11.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christina Johnston 24  41  26      F      Xenia OH US      33:09.3 
2     Amelia Jaime       119 41  36      F      Springboro OH US 36:46.1 
3     Annette Munro      126 50  39      F      Dayton OH US     37:02.7 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Zaiden Taylor 32  14  37      M      Dayton OH US 36:47.5 
2     M. Pontarelli 155 10  119     M      Dayton OH US 58:56.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Danny Sparks  41  19  11      M      New Lebanon OH US  26:56.6 
2     Jaden Vorhis  56  15  21      M      New Lebanon OH US  31:48.9 
3     Gage Stilwell 157 19  42      M      Farmersville OH US 37:37.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Charles Rodeheffer 8   24  4       M      Dayton OH US      24:34.0 
2     William Cadwell    11  23  5       M      South haven MI US 24:44.9 
3     Maxwell Pettit     3   21  6       M      Enon OH US        24:58.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Caleb Keller     40  29  7       M      Charleston WV US  25:35.0 
2     Austin Szekacs   57  26  13      M      Springfield OH US 27:36.5 
3     Christopher Lane 42  27  25      M      Troy OH US        32:30.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Paul Krebs  10  33  8       M      Kettering OH US 25:53.2 
2     Chris Lemon 21  32  12      M      Dayton OH US    27:31.8 
3     Matt Lemon  22  32  15      M      Dayton OH US    29:20.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     JOSHUA LAUGHLIN   12  35  9       M      Xenia OH US  25:54.6 
2     Michael Zimmerman 150 37  45      M      Camden OH US 38:52.2 
3     Brian Kaseman     105 36  46      M      Hamilton     39:12.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Heywood   17  41  35      M      Tipp City OH US   36:41.2 
2     Chris Peck     187 44  40      M      Oakwood OH US     37:17.2 
3     Nathan Russell 48  40  41      M      New Lebanon OH US 37:33.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris Jemo    153 49  32      M      Dayton OH US    35:41.1 
2     Robert Holton 75  46  58      M      Bellbrook OH US 41:19.0 
3     Ryan Stilwell 156 49  70      M      Dayton OH US    44:23.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Patrick Barnett 58  50  29      M      Germantown OH US  33:54.4 
2     Michael Klear   55  53  47      M      Harrod OH US      39:35.3 
3     John McCoy      133 53  48      M      Waynesville OH US 39:54.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Randy Hopkins 167 57  63      M      Dayton OH US 43:07.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dean Waggenspack 181 64  52      M      Dayton OH US   40:39.7 
2     Bob Davidek      36  64  60      M      Tucson AZ US   41:56.5 
3     Ian Dumbauld     138 60  105     M      Vandalia OH US 53:23.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Derek McGlynn 51  67  33      M      Branford CT US 35:46.4 
2     Alvin Tucker  33  68  86      M      Dayton OH US   48:54.9 
3     Fred Seeger   135 65  87      M      Oregonia OH US 48:55.4 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tim Lowman  172 72  132     M      Germantown OH US 1:08:38.0 
2     Jim Garrett 63  72  142     M      Lebanon OH US    1:14:24.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Liz Hicks 122 19  108     F      Lebanon OH US 54:53.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amanda Arts 70  23  113     F      Beavercreek OH US 56:41.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Hannah Meier     131 26  31      F      Dayton OH US     34:50.1 
2     Katharine Bost   151 28  43      F      Camden OH US     37:53.4 
3     Amelia Clairmont 61  27  90      F      Cedarville OH US 50:00.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Ramsey 67  31  30      F      Fairborn OH US   34:09.9 
2     Eva Linkenbach 9   31  44      F      Troy OH US       38:09.7 
3     Amber Keller   39  30  65      F      Charleston WV US 43:21.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Katie Blankenship 143 37  91      F      Dayton OH US      50:02.3 
2     Jessica Brown     65  39  92      F      Springfield OH US 50:38.7 
3     Heather Bakker    20  39  99      F      Dayton OH US      51:57.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Molly Meier             120 41  50      F      Dayton OH US     40:36.4 
2     Noel Van Loveren        158 42  66      F      Cincinnati OH US 43:50.9 
3     Kelly McCluskey-Erskine 115 41  67      F      Dayton OH US     43:57.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mary Van Loveren      159 47  69      F      Dayton OH US     44:22.1 
2     Elizabeth Stanze-Tate 146 47  89      F      Brookville OH US 49:39.0 
3     Kristin Galloway      103 46  117     F      Dayton OH US     58:06.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rebecca Templeton 66  52  73      F      Germantown OH US 45:08.7   
2     Diane Quinn       107 50  93      F      Raeford NC US    51:13.9   
3     Michelle Ortman   102 50  138     F      Dayton OH US     1:13:24.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Glenda Tryon    26  58  88      F      Arcanum OH US    49:01.5   
2     Stacey Huffman  18  56  100     F      Miamisburg OH US 52:21.6   
3     Kris Kronenberg 178 56  127     F      Grove City OH US 1:03:31.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Kathy Adams    177 62  126     F      Dayton OH US           1:02:20.1 
2     Carrie Kennedy 62  63  153     F      Liberty Township OH US 1:25:55.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Melodie Eads   123 67  94      F      Dayton OH US     51:18.0 
2     Diane Cook     160 68  104     F      Cincinnati OH US 52:49.4 
3     Rebecca Keller 46  68  106     F      Dayton OH US     53:36.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Peggy Lowman   173 71  133     F      Germantown OH US 1:08:38.0 
2     Trish Garrett  64  73  141     F      LEBANON OH US    1:14:23.1 
3     Peggy Brubaker 50  73  151     F      West Salem OH US 1:24:16.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.