Results For
The Historic Germantown 8K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     94  Jason Salyer         M      Tipp City        OH    US      0:24:40.0 0:24:36.4 4:57  31  85.2       1        M Overall    
2     37  Cristobal Gutierrez  M      Columbus         OH    US      0:25:02.7 0:24:59.1 5:02  29  83.9       2        M Overall    
3     88  Jack Randall         M      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:25:12.0 0:25:08.7 5:04  28  83.3       3        M Overall    
4     46  Zachary Holtkamp     M      Alexandria       KY    US      0:25:14.2 0:25:10.7 5:04  29  83.2       1        M 20-29      
5     14  Will Cadwell         M      South Haven      MI    US      0:25:17.6 0:25:14.1 5:05  24  83.0       2        M 20-29      
6     126 Zachariah Zimmerman  M      Pickerington     OH    US      0:25:26.1 0:25:22.6 5:06  25  82.6       3        M 20-29      
7     53  Ian Kellogg          M      Westerville      OH    US      0:25:42.7 0:25:39.5 5:10  26  81.6       4        M 20-29      
8     34  Breydon Gates        M      Columbus         OH    US      0:25:51.2 0:25:48.0 5:11  29  81.2       5        M 20-29      
9     44  Max Hoffman          M      Upper Arlington  OH    US      0:25:53.2 0:25:50.3 5:12  26  81.1       6        M 20-29      
10    95  Andy Schweitzer      M      Bellbrook        OH    US      0:26:02.2 0:25:58.1 5:13  34  81.3       1        M 30-39      
11    125 Jeremy Wysocki       M      Miamisburg       OH    US      0:26:04.4 0:26:00.1 5:14  37  82.2       2        M 30-39      
12    80  Jersson Pachar       M      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:26:12.3 0:26:07.5 5:15  26  80.2       7        M 20-29      
13    59  Matt Lemon           M      Dayton           OH    US      0:26:39.7 0:26:36.0 5:21  33  79.1       3        M 30-39      
14    107 Andrew Taylor        M      Hilliard         OH    US      0:26:52.1 0:26:49.0 5:24  19  78.1       1        M 1-19       
15    106 Austin Szekacs       M      Springfield      OH    US      0:26:56.4 0:26:52.1 5:24  27  78.0       8        M 20-29      
16    72  Jakob Mueller        M      Monroe           OH    US      0:27:10.7 0:27:06.8 5:27  24  77.3       9        M 20-29      
17    30  Jameson Ehret        M      Hilliard         OH    US      0:27:27.7 0:27:24.0 5:31  25  76.5       10       M 20-29      
18    40  Maximilian Haiss     M      Euclid           OH    US      0:27:40.9 0:27:37.0 5:33  28  75.9       11       M 20-29      
19    22  Jeffrey Denny        M      Indianapolis     IN    US      0:28:37.2 0:28:33.5 5:45  30  73.4       4        M 30-39      
20    120 Kaylee Wessel        F      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:28:49.5 0:28:45.5 5:47  26  82.4       1        F Overall    
21    60  Maura Lemon          F      Dayton           OH    US      0:29:38.7 0:29:34.5 5:57  33  80.6       2        F Overall    
22    105 Lainey Studebaker    F      Centerville      OH    US      0:30:06.0 0:30:01.8 6:02  24  78.9       3        F Overall    
23    98  Ethan Shade          M      Englewood        OH    US      0:30:19.2 0:30:14.4 6:05  23  69.3       12       M 20-29      
24    57  Christopher Lane     M      Troy             OH    US      0:30:20.9 0:30:16.1 6:05  28  69.2       13       M 20-29      
25    1   Austin Adkison       M      Dayton           OH    US      0:30:36.2 0:30:31.9 6:09  30  68.6       5        M 30-39      
26    23  Abby Drosdak         F      Englewood        OH    US      0:30:34.1 0:30:34.1 6:09  17  79.4       1        F 1-19       
27    220 Joseph White         M      Dayton           OH    US      0:31:07.9 0:31:02.8 6:15  51  76.8       1        M Master     
28    66  Julia Manzano        F      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:31:10.5 0:31:05.8 6:15  24  76.2       1        F 20-29      
29    35  Steven Goebel        M      Huber Heights    OH    US      0:31:14.5 0:31:09.5 6:16  31  67.3       6        M 30-39      
30    112 Marc Van Rafelghem   M      West Chester     OH    US      0:31:37.2 0:31:37.2 6:22  65  85.4       2        M Master     
31    102 William Stolz        M      Dayton           OH    US      0:31:45.8 0:31:40.5 6:22  51  75.3       3        M Master     
32    49  Christina Johnston   F      Xenia            OH    US      0:32:36.3 0:32:36.3 6:34  42  76.2       1        F Master     
33    58  Jeremy Langevin      M      Fairfield        OH    US      0:34:05.3 0:33:57.7 6:50  43  65.9       1        M 40-99      
34    24  Serra Drosdak        F      Englewood        OH    US      0:34:19.0 0:34:12.0 6:53  17  71.0       2        F 1-19       
35    6   Patrick Barnett      M      Germantown       OH    US      0:35:42.1 0:35:36.7 7:10  51  67.0       1        M Grnd Ms    
36    219 Ronald Argabright    M      Huber Heights    OH    US      0:35:54.1 0:35:47.5 7:12  59  71.4       2        M Grnd Ms    
37    43  John Heywood         M      Tipp City        OH    US      0:36:59.9 0:36:53.9 7:25  42  60.1       2        M 40-99      
38    45  Rebecca Holtkamp     F      Alexandria       KY    US      0:37:32.2 0:37:26.3 7:32  29  63.3       2        F 20-29      
39    412 Andrew Allen         M                             US      0:37:44.6 0:37:36.0 7:34  30  55.7       7        M 30-39      
40    74  Irene Musgrove       F      Dayton           OH    US      0:37:47.0 0:37:40.7 7:35  30  62.9       1        F 30-39      
41    10  Owen Boseley         M      Gig Harbor       WA    US      0:37:49.9 0:37:43.9 7:35  18  55.6       2        M 1-19       
42    55  Dalton Kinney        M      Dayton           OH    US      0:38:23.8 0:38:18.9 7:42  22  54.7       14       M 20-29      
43    411 Christine Washington F                             US      0:38:44.8 0:38:36.1 7:46  28  61.4       3        F 20-29      
44    416 Tyler Rehmert        M                             US      0:40:11.8 0:40:00.8 8:03  38  53.8       8        M 30-39      
45    56  Joseph Kosela        M      Middletown       OH    US      0:40:24.2 0:40:13.8 8:06  39  53.9       9        M 30-39      
46    8   Nick Boeing          M      Dayton           OH    US      0:41:06.9 0:40:58.7 8:15  31  51.2       10       M 30-39      
47    91  Kolten Rodriguez     M      Centerville      OH    US      0:41:39.8 0:41:29.9 8:21  14  53.3       3        M 1-19       
48    31  Jerrod Fry           M      Centerville      OH    US      0:41:45.5 0:41:34.4 8:22  43  53.8       3        M 40-99      
49    68  Colin McKinstry      M      Oxford           OH    US      0:41:49.3 0:41:35.5 8:22  31  50.4       11       M 30-39      
50    17  Chris Clark          M      Springfield      OH    US      0:42:19.3 0:42:04.9 8:28  39  51.5       12       M 30-39      
51    67  Bailey McCabe        F      Miamisburg       OH    US      0:42:24.5 0:42:12.2 8:29  25  56.2       4        F 20-29      
52    61  Bailey Lindner       F      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:42:32.1 0:42:22.5 8:31  29  55.9       5        F 20-29      
53    81  Landon Peterson      M      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:43:14.0 0:43:04.5 8:40  29  48.6       15       M 20-29      
54    84  Austin Porter        M      Enon             OH    US      0:43:28.8 0:43:16.5 8:42  26  48.4       16       M 20-29      
55    116 Dean Waggenspack     M      Dayton           OH    US      0:43:41.3 0:43:41.3 8:47  65  61.8       3        M Grnd Ms    
56    111 Noel Van Loveren     F      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:45:32.7 0:45:20.0 9:07  43  55.2       2        F Master     
57    108 Rebecca Templeton    F      Germantown       OH    US      0:45:50.1 0:45:40.6 9:11  53  60.6       3        F Master     
58    50  Betsy Jones          F      Dayton           OH    US      0:46:46.5 0:46:36.1 9:22  41  53.0       1        F 40-99      
59    110 Mary Van Loveren     F      Dayton           OH    US      0:46:48.8 0:46:36.4 9:23  48  56.1       2        F 40-99      
60    39  Sarah Haiber         F      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:47:14.6 0:46:53.1 9:26  46  54.7       3        F 40-99      
61    96  Ann Seeger           F      Oregonia         OH    US      0:47:03.6 0:46:55.7 9:26  66  69.4       1        F Grnd Ms    
62    76  Kelly Neriani        F      Beavercreek      OH    US      0:47:29.5 0:47:15.6 9:30  45  53.8       4        F 40-99      
63    48  Kim Jerome           F      Liberty Township OH    US      0:47:26.7 0:47:18.6 9:31  34  50.5       2        F 30-39      
64    97  Fred Seeger          M      Oregonia         OH    US      0:47:39.8 0:47:32.6 9:34  66  57.4       1        M Sr Grnd    
65    12  Molly Buchanan       F      Englewood        OH    US      0:48:05.9 0:47:48.1 9:37  23  49.6       6        F 20-29      
66    78  Josh Nyman           M      Germantown       OH    US      0:48:15.1 0:47:56.0 9:39  38  44.9       13       M 30-39      
67    42  Maggie Heaps         F      Broken Arrow     OK    US      0:48:40.0 0:48:17.9 9:43  27  49.1       7        F 20-29      
68    93  Keith Rountree       M      Fayetteville     GA    US      0:48:37.8 0:48:28.2 9:45  71  59.2       2        M Sr Grnd    
69    122 Susan Williams       F      Russell          KY    US      0:48:50.1 0:48:38.5 9:47  65  66.0       2        F Grnd Ms    
70    36  Sam Greger           M      Dayton           OH    US      0:49:22.6 0:49:06.0 9:53  31  42.7       14       M 30-39      
71    124 Hannah Winters       F      New Castle       PA    US      0:49:52.6 0:49:39.0 9:59  25  47.7       8        F 20-29      
72    100 Ryan Stilwell        M      Dayton           OH    US      0:50:30.4 0:50:07.9 10:05 50  47.2       4        M 40-99      
73    73  Mark Muething        M      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:50:29.4 0:50:14.9 10:07 62  52.3       3        M Sr Grnd    
74    123 Tad Williams         M      Russell          KY    US      0:50:38.1 0:50:26.2 10:09 65  53.6       5        M 40-99      
75    82  Michael Pontarelli   M      Dayton           OH    US      0:52:08.6 0:51:06.1 10:17 43  43.8       6        M 40-99      
76    409 Casey Burdick        M                             US      0:52:31.8 0:52:12.4 10:30                1        No Age Given 
77    65  Ryan Maenpa          M      Dayton           OH    US      0:52:43.5 0:52:22.3 10:32 46  43.7       7        M 40-99      
78    11  Jessica Brown        F      Springfield      OH    US      0:52:52.0 0:52:32.1 10:34 40  46.7       5        F 40-99      
79    27  Melodie Eads         F      Dayton           OH    US      0:52:42.0 0:52:33.7 10:34 68  63.6       3        F Grnd Ms    
80    83  M. Pontarelli        M      Dayton           OH    US      0:53:45.1 0:52:44.5 10:37 11  45.7       4        M 1-19       
81    115 David Vojtisek       M      Dayton           OH    US      0:52:54.6 0:52:48.3 10:37 39  41.1       15       M 30-39      
82    5   Robert Baltzer       M      Xenia            OH    US      0:55:01.8 0:54:49.8 11:02 47  42.1       8        M 40-99      
83    16  John Clairmont       M      Cedarville       OH    US      0:55:28.1 0:55:08.5 11:06 27  38.0       17       M 20-29      
84    15  Amelia Clairmont     F      Cedarville       OH    US      0:56:27.7 0:56:08.3 11:18 28  42.2       9        F 20-29      
85    121 Julie Williams       F      Dayton           OH    US      0:56:39.9 0:56:22.8 11:21 49  46.9       6        F 40-99      
86    52  Rebecca Keller       F      Dayton           OH    US      0:56:40.1 0:56:22.9 11:21 69  60.2       1        F Sr Grnd    
87    13  Jodi Budde           F      Englewood        OH    US      0:56:47.3 0:56:31.5 11:22 41  43.7       7        F 40-99      
88    26  Ian Dumbauld         M      Vandalia         OH    US      0:57:26.3 0:57:07.2 11:29 61  45.6       9        M 40-99      
89    20  Ally Crawford        F      Dayton           OH    US      0:58:08.9 0:57:50.4 11:38 26  41.0       10       F 20-29      
90    69  Savannah Millar      F      Springfield      OH    US      0:58:06.1 0:57:53.9 11:39 24  40.9       11       F 20-29      
91    75  Ellie Napier         F      Farmersville     OH    US      0:58:07.6 0:57:54.4 11:39 25  40.9       12       F 20-29      
92    89  Andrea Richards      F      Dayton           OH    US      0:59:46.8 0:59:26.5 11:57 36  40.5       3        F 30-39      
93    101 Alexis Stiver        F      Germantown       OH    US      1:02:07.2 1:01:45.4 12:25 28  38.4       13       F 20-29      
94    29  Rebekka Ehlers       F      Dayton           OH    US      1:02:28.3 1:02:14.4 12:31 45  40.9       8        F 40-99      
95    38  Linda Hacker         F      Germantown       OH    US      1:03:04.2 1:02:41.7 12:37 67  52.6       2        F Sr Grnd    
96    85  Susie Potterson      F      Oxford           OH    US      1:03:15.8 1:03:00.1 12:40 40  38.9       9        F 40-99      
97    119 Dawn Wellman         F      New Carlisle     OH    US      1:03:41.3 1:03:15.4 12:44 52  43.3       10       F 40-99      
98    19  Gerald Collins       M      Germantown       OH    US      1:03:50.5 1:03:33.6 12:47 49  36.9       10       M 40-99      
99    113 Chris Veach          M      Dayton           OH    US      1:04:22.8 1:04:04.4 12:53 37  33.4       16       M 30-39      
100   47  Lyddie Iker          F      Germantown       OH    US      1:05:12.1 1:04:52.0 13:03 24  36.5       14       F 20-29      
101   63  Tim Lowman           M      Germantown       OH    US      1:05:16.4 1:04:58.3 13:04 73  45.3       11       M 40-99      
102   9   Randy Stiver         M      Germantown       OH    US      1:05:48.8 1:05:26.8 13:10 69  42.9       12       M 40-99      
103   3   Amanda Arts          F      Beavercreek      OH    US      1:08:12.7 1:07:51.3 13:39 24  34.9       15       F 20-29      
104   109 Donna Townsend       F      Dayton           OH    US      1:09:13.5 1:08:56.6 13:52 68  48.5       3        F Sr Grnd    
105   62  Peggy Lowman         F      Germantown       OH    US      1:10:02.3 1:09:40.9 14:01 72  50.9       11       F 40-99      
106   77  Rand Ney             M      Germantown       OH    US      1:12:41.4 1:12:30.0 14:35 67  38.0       13       M 40-99      
107   4   Laura Ashby          F      Toledo           OH    US      1:13:11.9 1:12:53.7 14:40 48  35.9       12       F 40-99      
108   51  Teresa Keefe         F      Toledo           OH    US      1:13:12.9 1:12:54.8 14:40 61  41.8       13       F 40-99      
109   79  Brent Osborn         M      Lebanon          OH    US      1:13:34.3 1:13:16.3 14:44 49  32.0       14       M 40-99      
110   92  Misti Rodriguez      F      Centerville      OH    US      1:15:35.5 1:15:19.6 15:09 42  33.0       14       F 40-99      
111   87  Sarah Pressel        F      Dayton           OH    US      1:16:54.2 1:16:26.5 15:23 43  32.7       15       F 40-99      
112   7   Heather Black        F      Cincinnati       OH    US      1:20:24.7 1:20:00.7 16:06 39  30.5       4        F 30-39      
113   114 Chad Vinci           M      Noblesville      IN    US      1:20:26.2 1:20:26.2 16:11 48  28.9       15       M 40-99      
114   86  Andrew Pressel       M      Dayton           OH    US      1:23:08.6 1:22:41.6 16:38 46  27.7       16       M 40-99      
115   54  Carrie Kennedy       F      Liberty Township OH    US      1:27:21.9 1:26:54.9 17:29 64  36.5       16       F 40-99      
116   41  Robin L Hauser       F      Dayton           OH    US      1:39:52.0 1:39:31.5 20:01 65  32.3       17       F 40-99      
117   21  Kim Darner           F      Dayton           OH    US      1:39:52.6 1:39:32.0 20:01 66  32.7       18       F 40-99      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jason Salyer        94  31  1       M      Tipp City OH US  24:36.4 
2     Cristobal Gutierrez 37  29  2       M      Columbus OH US   24:59.1 
3     Jack Randall        88  28  3       M      Cincinnati OH US 25:08.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kaylee Wessel     120 26  20      F      Cincinnati OH US  28:45.5 
2     Maura Lemon       60  33  21      F      Dayton OH US      29:34.5 
3     Lainey Studebaker 105 24  22      F      Centerville OH US 30:01.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joseph White       220 51  27      M      Dayton OH US       31:02.8 
2     Marc Van Rafelghem 112 65  30      M      West Chester OH US 31:37.2 
3     William Stolz      102 51  31      M      Dayton OH US       31:40.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christina Johnston 49  42  32      F      Xenia OH US      32:36.3 
2     Noel Van Loveren   111 43  56      F      Cincinnati OH US 45:20.0 
3     Rebecca Templeton  108 53  57      F      Germantown OH US 45:40.6 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Patrick Barnett   6   51  35      M      Germantown OH US    35:36.7 
2     Ronald Argabright 219 59  36      M      Huber Heights OH US 35:47.5 
3     Dean Waggenspack  116 65  55      M      Dayton OH US        43:41.3 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ann Seeger     96  66  61      F      Oregonia OH US 46:55.7 
2     Susan Williams 122 65  69      F      Russell KY US  48:38.5 
3     Melodie Eads   27  68  79      F      Dayton OH US   52:33.7 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Fred Seeger    97  66  64      M      Oregonia OH US     47:32.6 
2     Keith Rountree 93  71  68      M      Fayetteville GA US 48:28.2 
3     Mark Muething  73  62  73      M      Cincinnati OH US   50:14.9 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rebecca Keller 52  69  86      F      Dayton OH US     56:22.9   
2     Linda Hacker   38  67  95      F      Germantown OH US 1:02:41.7 
3     Donna Townsend 109 68  104     F      Dayton OH US     1:08:56.6 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Casey Burdick 409     76      M        US     52:12.4 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Taylor    107 19  14      M      Hilliard OH US    26:49.0 
2     Owen Boseley     10  18  41      M      Gig Harbor WA US  37:43.9 
3     Kolten Rodriguez 91  14  47      M      Centerville OH US 41:29.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Zachary Holtkamp    46  29  4       M      Alexandria KY US   25:10.7 
2     Will Cadwell        14  24  5       M      South Haven MI US  25:14.1 
3     Zachariah Zimmerman 126 25  6       M      Pickerington OH US 25:22.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andy Schweitzer 95  34  10      M      Bellbrook OH US  25:58.1 
2     Jeremy Wysocki  125 37  11      M      Miamisburg OH US 26:00.1 
3     Matt Lemon      59  33  13      M      Dayton OH US     26:36.0 


Male 40 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeremy Langevin 58  43  33      M      Fairfield OH US   33:57.7 
2     John Heywood    43  42  37      M      Tipp City OH US   36:53.9 
3     Jerrod Fry      31  43  48      M      Centerville OH US 41:34.4 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Abby Drosdak  23  17  26      F      Englewood OH US 30:34.1 
2     Serra Drosdak 24  17  34      F      Englewood OH US 34:12.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Julia Manzano        66  24  28      F      Cincinnati OH US 31:05.8 
2     Rebecca Holtkamp     45  29  38      F      Alexandria KY US 37:26.3 
3     Christine Washington 411 28  43      F        US             38:36.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Irene Musgrove  74  30  40      F      Dayton OH US           37:40.7 
2     Kim Jerome      48  34  63      F      Liberty Township OH US 47:18.6 
3     Andrea Richards 89  36  92      F      Dayton OH US           59:26.5 


Female 40 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Betsy Jones      50  41  58      F      Dayton OH US     46:36.1 
2     Mary Van Loveren 110 48  59      F      Dayton OH US     46:36.4 
3     Sarah Haiber     39  46  60      F      Cincinnati OH US 46:53.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.